2022 Tour of Slovenia live coverage, startlist, route, results

0
1168

2022 Tour of Slovenia Live Online Coverage Guide

Tour of Slovenia gets underway in Nova Gorica on Wednesday, with Tadej Pogacar lining out as the defending champion and the main attraction. The main event in July is expected to be a Slovenian derby with Primoz Roglic, but in this curtain raiser, Pogacar alone takes centre stage.

2022 Tour of Slovenia streaming options

STAGE 5 (Sunday, June 19) – LIVE STREAM at 13:00CET/07:00am EST

OPTION 1

OPTION 2

OPTION 3

Rewatch 2022 Tour of Slovenia full stages

STAGE 1          STAGE 2          STAGE 3          STAGE 4          STAGE 5

2022 Tour of Slovenia news

2022 Tour of Slovenia stages profile

STAGE 1

STAGE 2

STAGE 3

STAGE 4

STAGE 5

Tour of Slovenia previous winners

2021 Tadej Pogacar
2019 Diego Ulissi
2018 Primoz Roglic
2017 Rafal Majka
2016 Rein Taaramae
2015 Primoz Roglic
2014 Tiago Machado
2013 Radoslav Rogina
2012 Janez Brajkovic
2011 Diego Ulissi

2021 Tour of Slovenia results

2022 Tour of Slovenia startlist

UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1  POGACAR Tadej
2  ACKERMANN Pascal
3  OLIVEIRA Rui
4  BJERG Mikkel
5  LAENGEN Vegard Stake
6  MAJKA Rafal
7  POLANC Jan
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
11  BALMER Alexandre
12  GROENEWEGEN Dylan
13  HAMILTON Lucas
14  KONYCHEV Alexander
15  MEZGEC Luka
16  SOBRERO Matteo
17  STEWART Campbell
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
21  BRUSSENSKIY Gleb
22  FELLINE Fabio
23  GAZZOLI Michele
24  GIDICH Yevgeniy
25  MARTINELLI Davide
26  SANCHEZ Pablo
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
31  GOVEKAR Matevz
32  HAUSSLER Heinrich
33  MOHORIC Matej
34  NOVAK Domen
35  TRATNIK Jan
36  SÜTTERLIN Jasha
ALPECIN-FENIX
41  BOGNA Alex
42  CONCI Nicola
43  MERLIER Tim
44  SBARAGLI Kristian
45  STANNARD Robert
46  TAMINIAUX Lionel
47  VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio
EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM
51  ALBANESE Vincenzo
52  FANCELLU Alessandro
53  FORTUNATO Lorenzo
54  GAVAZZI Francesco
55  RAVASI Edward
56  ROSA Diego
57  SEVILLA Diego
CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
61  BAGÜES Aritz
62  BARCELÓ Fernando
63  BARRENETXEA Jon
64  LASTRA Jonathan
65  MARTIN Sergio
66  NICOLAU Joel
67  SCHLEGEL Michal
BARDIANI CSF FAIZANÈ
71  BATTAGLIN Enrico
72  COLNAGHI Luca
73  FIORELLI Filippo
74  GABBURO Davide
75  TOLIO Alex
76  TONELLI Alessandro
77  ZOCCARATO Samuele
EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI
81  AZPARREN Xabier
82  BALLARIN Iker
83  CANAL Carlos
84  ETXEBERRIA Asier
85  IRIBAR Unai
86  JUARISTI Txomin
87  SOTO Antonio
DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
91  BAIS Mattia
92  BISOLTI Alessandro
93  CHIRICO Luca
94  GROSU Eduard Michael
95  MARENGO Umberto
96  TAGLIANI Filippo
97  UMBA Santiago
EQUIPO KERN PHARMA
101  ARAIZ Sergio
102  CARRETERO Hector
103  COBO CAYON Ivan
104  MÁRQUEZ Martí
105  MORENO Ivan
106  AGIRRE Jon
107  REPA Vojtech
ADRIA MOBIL
111  CEMAZAR Nik
112  FINKST Tilen
113  GLIVAR Gal
114  HOCEVAR Kristijan
115  JARC Aljaz
116  KOREN Kristjan
117  PER David
CYCLING TEAM KRANJ
121  CERNE Andrej
122  DRINOVEC Matej
123  JEROMEL Vid
124  SARC Leon
125  TURKULOV Luka
126  VOVK Jaka
127  ZIHERL Luka
LJUBLJANA GUSTO SANTIC
131  HOPKINS Dylan
132  HRIBAR Jernej
133  JORDAN Adam
134  KRALJ Fabijan
135  MACEK Matic
136  POTOCKI Viktor
137  SKOK Anze
DUKLA BANSKÁ BYSTRICA
141  FOLTAN Adam
142  LOHINSKÝ Filip
143  KUBIS Lukas
144  HARING Martin
145  TYBOR Patrik
146  ROVDER Pavol
147  TUKA Samuel
HRE MAZOWSZE SERCE POLSKI
151  BANASZEK Alan
152  BOGUSLAWSKI Marceli
153  BROZYNA Piotr
154  BUDZINSKI Marcin
155  BUDZINSKI Tomasz
156  KACZMAREK Jakub
157  STACHOWIAK Adam
TEAM FELBERMAYR SIMPLON WELS
161  BURKE Jack
162  GAMPER Florian
163  GAMPER Mario
164  MANGERTSEDER Matthias
165  STEININGER Fabian
166  TUREK Daniel
167  VERMEULEN Moran
CHINA GLORY CYCLING TEAM
171  BENNETT Sean
172  DE ROSSI Lucas
173  LYU Xianjing
174  SMIT Willie
175  STRONG Hayden
176  VAN EMPEL Etienne
177  XU Changquang
GLOBAL 6 CYCLING
181  FERNANDEZ Miguel Angel
182  YOUNG Xeno
183  PELTONEN Ukko
184  SCHUNK Conor
185  SESSLER Nicolas
186  SUNDERLAND Dylan
187  WATTS Kiaan
MG.K VIS COLORS FOR PEACE VPM
191  CAROLLO Francesco
192  CORTESE Jacopo
193  DOUBLE Paul
194  PICCOLO Simone
195  SAVINI Daniel
196  STEDMAN Max
197  WRIGHT Paul
SLOVENIA
211  PAVLIC Marko
212  ZUMER Matic
213  VRHOVNIK Luka
214  STAJNAR Mihael
215  PRIMOZIC Jaka
216  CERNE Gregor Matija

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here