2022 Criterium du Dauphine live coverage, startlist, route, results

0
1585

2022 Criterium du Dauphine Live Online Coverage Guide

Criterium du Dauphine starts this Sunday and it’s Primoz Roglic versus the field, the next best challenger could even be teammate Jonas Vingegaard. However there’s a stack of other names and as good as Jumbo-Visma are, their seven man team can’t control everything.

With monster climbs and nerves ratcheting up, the eight-stage race across the Alps will provide some telling pre-Tour hints of who has it and who doesn’t ahead of the yellow jersey battle looming in July.

2022 Criterium du Dauphine streaming options

STAGE 8 (Sunday, June 12) – LIVE STREAM at 15:10CET/09:10am EST

OPTION 1

OPTION 2

OPTION 3

Rewatch 2022 Criterium du Dauphine full stages

STAGE 1          STAGE 2          STAGE 3          STAGE 4          STAGE 5          STAGE 6

STAGE 7          STAGE 8

2022 Criterium du Dauphine news

2022 Criterium du Dauphine stages profile

STAGE 1

STAGE 2

STAGE 3

STAGE 4

STAGE 5

STAGE 6

STAGE 7

STAGE 8

Criterium du Dauphine previous winners

2021 Richie Porte
2020 Daniel Martinez

2019 Jakob Fuglsang
2018 Geraint Thomas
2017 Jakob Fuglsang
2016 Chris Froome
2015 Chris Froome
2014 Andrew Talansky
2013 Chris Froome
2012 Bradley Wiggins

2021 Criterium du Dauphine results

2022 Criterium du Dauphine startlist

INEOS GRENADIERS
1  GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
2  AMADOR Andrey
3  DUNBAR Edward
4  DE PLUS Laurens
5  GANNA Filippo
6  HAYTER Ethan
7  KWIATKOWSKI Michal
BORA-HANSGROHE
11  KONRAD Patrick
12  FABBRO Matteo
13  KELDERMAN Wilco
14  MEEUS Jordi
15  POLITT Nils
16  PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
17  WALLS Matthew
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
21  HAIG Jack
22  BAUHAUS Phil
23  CARUSO Damiano
24  GRADEK Kamil
25  HAUSSLER Heinrich
26  SÁNCHEZ Luis León
27  TEUNS Dylan
MOVISTAR TEAM
31  MAS Enric
32  ERVITI Imanol
33  IZAGIRRE Gorka
34  NORSGAARD Mathias
35  JORGENSON Matteo
36  MUHLBERGER Gregor
37  VERONA Carlos
JUMBO-VISMA
41  ROGLIC Primoz
42  BENOOT Tiesj
43  HARPER Chris
44  KRUIJSWIJK Steven
45  LAPORTE Christophe
46  VAN AERT Wout
47  VINGEGAARD Jonas
AG2R CITROËN TEAM
51  O’CONNOR Ben
52  BOUCHARD Geoffrey
53  DEWULF Stan
54  NAESEN Oliver
55  PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
56  VAN AVERMAET Greg
57  VENTURINI Clément
GROUPAMA-FDJ
61  GAUDU David
62  ARMIRAIL Bruno
63  GENIETS Kevin
64  LE GAC Olivier
65  MADOUAS Valentin
66  MOLARD Rudy
67  STORER Michael
ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH
71  FROOME Chris
72  CLARKE Simon
73  GOLDSTEIN Omer
74  JONES Taj
75  NIV Guy
76  PICCOLI James
77  SAGIV Guy
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
81  JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
82  ANDERSEN Idar
83  CHARMIG Anthon
84  EG Niklas
85  SKAARSETH Anders
86  SLEEN Torjus
87  GREGAARD Jonas
QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM
91  BAGIOLI Andrea
92  CATTANEO Mattia
93  CAVAGNA Remi
94  CERNÝ Josef
95  DEVENYNS Dries
96  HONORE Mikkel
97  STEIMLE Jannik
TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO
101  GROENEWEGEN Dylan
102  COLLEONI Kevin
103  DURBRIDGE Luke
104  EDMONDSON Alex
105  GRMAY Tsgabu
106  JANSEN Amund Grøndahl
107  SCHULTZ Nick
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
111  MCNULTY Brandon
112  OLIVEIRA Ivo
113  ARDILA Andres
114  AYUSO Juan
115  BENNETT George
116  MOLANO Sebastian
117  TROIA Oliviero
TREK-SEGAFREDO
121  TIBERI Antonio
122  BERNARD Julien
123  ELISSONDE Kenny
124  GALLOPIN Tony
125  SKUJINS Toms
126  STUYVEN Jasper
127  TOLHOEK Antwan
COFIDIS
131  THOMAS Benjamin
132  BIDARD François
133  CHAMPION Thomas
134  FINÉ Eddy
135  GESCHKE Simon
136  LAFAY Victor
137  TOUMIRE Hugo
TOTALENERGIES
141  VUILLERMOZ Alexis
142  BOASSON-HAGEN Edvald
143  DOUBEY Fabien
144  DUJARDIN Sandy
145  FERRON Valentin
146  GRELLIER Fabien
147  VAN GESTEL Dries
EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST
151  PADUN Mark
152  GUERREIRO Ruben
153  CHAVES Esteban
154  DOULL Owain
155  KEUKELEIRE Jens
156  QUINN Sean
157  SHAW James
TEAM ARKÉA-SAMSIC
161  BARGUIL Warren
162  BOUET Maxime
163  DELAPLACE Anthony
164  GUERNALEC Thibault
165  GUGLIELMI Simon
166  LOUVEL Matis
167  OWSIAN Lukasz
INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT
171  HIRT Jan
172  BAKELANTS Jan
173  GOOSSENS Kobe
174  HUYS Laurens
175  JOHANSEN Julius
176  MEINTJES Louis
177  PAGE Hugo
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
181  BATTISTELLA Samuele
182  DE BOD Stefan
183  NATAROV Yuriy
184  RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
185  ROMO Javier
186  VELASCO Simone
187  ZEITS Andrey
LOTTO SOUDAL
191  CRAS Steff
192  BARBERO Carlos
193  CONCA Filippo
194  GRIGNARD Sébastien
195  SWEENY Harry
196  VAN GILS Maxim
197  VERVLOESEM Xandres
TEAM DSM
201  MÄRKL Niklas
202  BRENNER Marco
203  COMBAUD Romain
204  DONOVAN Mark
205  HEINSCHKE Leon
206  VANDENABEELE Henri
207  VERMAERKE Kevin
B&B HOTELS-KTM
211  MOZZATO Luca
212  BONNAMOUR Franck
213  GOUGEARD Alexis
214  HEIDEMANN Miguel
215  LIETAER Eliot
216  ROLLAND Pierre
217  SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here